Privacy Policy

Privacy 

PICTURELUXE respects your privacy and is committed to safeguarding the personal information of our customers and visitors to our website.

We are governed and abide by the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) established by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). You can read these on the Government website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au.

 

 

Personal Information

PICTURELUXE will collect your Personal Information such as names, addresses, email addresses and phone numbers so that we can communicate with you and provide amazing personalised service.

During the course of our interactions we may collect additional information, including but not limited to, financial and credit card information to process payments, feedback from services rendered so that we can improve, responses to promotions/surveys and any other form of communication you may have with us. This could be over the phone, in person or via our website www.pictureluxe.com.au.

You may unsubscribe from our marketing list at any time by contacting us via email.

Sensitive Information

 

PICTURELUXE may obtain sensitive Personal Information such as racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, memberships of any trade union, political association or any other professional body, criminal or health records.

This information will only be used by PICTURELUXE if it is directly related to our primary business purpose, with your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third PartiesYour 

 

PICTURELUXE prefer to collect your Personal Information from you, however at times it may come from authorised third parties and we will treat this information in the same way as though we had collected it ourselves.

 

Security of your Personal Information

PICTURELUXE will store your Personal Information to the best of our ability to ensure it is protected from misuse, loss or unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

 

Quality of your Personal Information

PICTURELUXE will take steps to ensure that your Personal Information is accurate and complete. If you find an error in your Personal Information, please advise us via email and we will promptly rectify our records.

 

 

Policy Updates & Concerns

PICTURELUXE reserves the right to update this Privacy Policy as needed and will always maintain a copy on our website. If you have any queries or concerns about our Privacy Policy please contact us via email info@pictureluxe.com.au.

PICTURELUXE 

ABN 81741862848

Melbourne VIC, Australia

©2019 by PICTURELUXE. Proudly created with Wix.com